Snaffles Villa

Main amenities

  • 31 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom
  • 4 guests
  • 2 beds

Location

    Nestled 10 minutes' drive from The Chalybeate Spring, Snaffles Villa Royal Tunbridge Wells entices guests to explore various tourist destinations nearby. With a maximum capacity of 4 guests, the 2-bedroom villa offers parking.

    Calverley Grounds Park is located 4.2 km away, and Tunbridge Wells train station is 4.8 km away. This holiday home is a 15-minute ride from the historic parkland "Dunloran Park Fountain".

    Snaffles Villa includes a flat-screen TV with satellite channels together with garden views. Accompanied by a stone fireplace and sound-proofed windows, the Royal Tunbridge Wells property also includes in-room amenities like an iron and ironing board. Bathroom amenities comprise a walk-in shower and a separate toilet, as well as hairdryers and bath sheets.

    This accommodation is equipped with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware for self-catering in a dining area.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: from 06:00 until 10:00

    Room Options at Snaffles Villa Royal Tunbridge Wells

    Snaffles Villa includes a flat-screen TV with satellite channels together with garden views. Accompanied by a stone fireplace and sound-proofed windows, the Royal Tunbridge Wells property also includes in-room amenities like an iron and ironing board. Bathroom amenities comprise a walk-in shower and a separate toilet, as well as hairdryers and bath sheets.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Snaffles Villa Royal Tunbridge Wells Sinks photo Snaffles Villa Royal Tunbridge Wells Amenities photo Snaffles Villa Royal Tunbridge Wells Kitchen photo Snaffles Villa Royal Tunbridge Wells Room photo Snaffles Villa Royal Tunbridge Wells Sinks photo Snaffles Villa Royal Tunbridge Wells Room photo Snaffles Villa Royal Tunbridge Wells Interior photo Snaffles Villa Royal Tunbridge Wells Facilities photo Snaffles Villa Royal Tunbridge Wells Beds photo Snaffles Villa Royal Tunbridge Wells Exterior photo
    Two-Bedroom House

    Size: 31 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Snaffles Villa Royal Tunbridge Wells

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Snaffles Villa Royal Tunbridge Wells

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in United Kingdom

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is there a kitchen available at this holiday home?
      Yes, a fully equipped kitchen, along with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware, is available at this holiday home.
    • What renowned landmarks can we visit during the stay at Snaffles Villa?
      Guests staying at Snaffles Villa can explore the historic parkland "Dunloran Park Fountain" (4.3 km), The Chalybeate Spring (4 km), and Calverley Grounds Park (4.2 km), among other attractions.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Snaffles Villa Royal Tunbridge Wells